skip navigation
Home News Sports Weather/Notices Service Dir. - Jobs Shop Us Area Events Calendar Contact Us

Coyote Sports

24 Hour Streaming


Click on the Above Logo to Listen to Sports on Coyote 102.5 FM

Game Time Only Streaming

*Specialty Streaming Site

Click on Logo to hear the Game.  Stream becomes Live 15 minutes before  game start.

Click on Logo to hear the Game. Stream becomes Live 15 minutes before game start.

Bemidji Lumberjacks Boys Hockey Insider Program

 

Tune in every Thursday at 7:30 AM for the Bemidji Lumberjack Boys Hockey Insider Program

 

Brought to you by: Ottertail Power, Marketplace Foods, Top Shelf Hockey, Mi Rancho, Beer's Black Dog BBQ Sauce, Jimmy Johns, Cliffty Group, CK Dudleys BBQ, Sanford Health Orthopedics & Sports, Lumberjack Boys Hockey Boosters, and Coyote 102.5 FM

11/15/18 Program

11/7/18 Program

Bison Football on Coyote Country

Coyote Country 102.5 is proud to announce the addition of Bison Football to its programming lineup.  See the schedule below.

Day

  Date Rank Conference Opponent Location Time/Result Details
Fri. 4/20/2018     Green & Gold Spring Game Fargo, N.D. Recap Details
Sat. 9/1/2018     Cal Poly Fargo, N.D. W 49-3  Box Score Details
Sat. 9/15/2018     North Alabama Fargo, N.D. W 38-7  Box Score Details
Sat. 9/22/2018     Delaware (Homecoming) Fargo, N.D. 1 p.m. Details
Sat. 9/29/2018   * South Dakota State (Trees Bowl/Dakota Marker) Fargo, N.D. 2:30 p.m. Details
Sat. 10/6/2018   * Northern Iowa Cedar Falls, Iowa 1 p.m. Details
Sat. 10/13/2018   * Western Illinois Macomb, Ill. 6 p.m. Details
Sat. 10/20/2018   * Illinois State Fargo, N.D. 2:30 p.m. Details
Sat. 10/27/2018   * South Dakota Vermillion, S.D. 2 p.m. Details
Sat. 11/3/2018   * Youngstown State (Harvest Bowl) Fargo, N.D. 2:30 p.m. Details
Sat. 11/10/2018   * Missouri State Springfield, Mo. 2 p.m. Details
Sat. 11/17/2018   * Southern Illinois Fargo, N.D. 2:30 p.m. Details

2018 Football Season

Date Sport Teams Time
08/24/18 Football Blackdcuck @ Bagley 7:00 PM
08/31/18 Football Blackduck @ Sacred Heart 7:00 PM
09/01/18 NDSU NDSU vs Cal Poly 2:30 PM
09/07/18 Football Blackduck vs Red Lake County 7:00 PM
09/14/18 Football Blackduck vs Warroad 7:00 PM
09/15/18 NDSU NDSU vs North Alabama 2:30 PM
09/21/18 Football Blackduck vs Piner River-Backus 7:00 PM
09/22/18 NDSU NDSU vs Delaware 1:00 PM
09/28/18 Football Blackduck @ WHA 7:00 PM
09/29/18 NDSU NDSU vs SDSU 2:30 PM
10/06/18 NDSU NDSU @ Northern Iowa 1:00 PM
10/12/18 Football Blackduck vs Badger/Greenbush 7:00 PM
10/13/18 NDSU NDSU @ Western Illinois 6:00 PM
10/17/18 Football Blackduck @ Red Lake 4:00 PM
10/20/18 NDSU NDSU vs Illinois State 2:30 PM
10/27/18 NDSU NDSU @ South Dakota 2:00 PM
11/03/18 NDSU NDSU vs Youngstown State 2:30 PM
11/10/18 NDSU NDSU @ Missouri State 2:00 PM
11/17/18 NDSU NDSU @ Southern Illinois 2:30 PM

** Look for Playoff Coverage depending on Season Results

Winter Sports Schedule

Date Sport Teams Time
11/09/18 G-Hockey Bemidji @ East Grand Forks 6:00 PM
11/13/18 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Grand Rapids 7:00 PM
11/15/18 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Thief River Falls 7:30 PM
11/20/18 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Roseau 7:30 PM
11/27/18 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Warroad 6:30 PM
11/27/18 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Warroad 6:30 PM
11/29/18 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Bagley 7:30 PM
11/29/18 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Brainerd 7:15 PM
11/29/18 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Nevis 7:30 PM
11/30/18 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Red Lake 7:30 PM
11/30/18 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Red Lake 6:00 PM
11/30/18 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Detroit Lakes 6:00 PM
11/30/18 Wrestling Bemidji @ Melrose Invitational 2:00 PM
12/03/18 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Clearbrook-Gonvick 7:30 PM
12/04/18 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Laporte 7:30 PM
12/04/18 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Moorhead 6:00 PM
12/04/18 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Laporte 6:00 PM
12/04/18 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Thief River Falls 7:30 PM
12/06/18 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Nevis @Fosston Inv 5:45 PM
12/06/18 Wrestling Bemidji @ Perham Triangular 5:00 PM
12/06/18 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Duluth East 7:00 PM
12/07/18 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Fosston or WinEMac 7:00 PM
12/07/18 G-Basketball Blackduck vs WHA 7:30 PM
12/07/18 G-Hockey Bemidji vs North Wright County 7:30 PM
12/07/18 Wrestling Bemidji @ Brainerd Invitational 4:30 PM
12/08/18 Wrestling Bemidji @ Brainerd Invitational 10:30 AM
12/10/18 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Clearbrook-Gonvick 6:00 PM
12/10/18 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Clearbrook-Gonvick 7:30 PM
12/11/18 Wrestling BCLB @ Red Lake County 6:00 PM
12/11/18 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Thief River 7:30 PM
12/11/18 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Crookston 7:00 PM
12/11/18 Wrestling Bemidji @ Detroit Lakes Match 6:00 PM
12/13/18 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Park Rapids 7:00 PM
12/13/18 Wrestling Bemidji vs Grand Rapids/Sartell 5:00 PM
12/14/18 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Northome 6:00 PM
12/14/18 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Rogers 7:30 PM
12/14/18 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Northome 7:30 PM
12/15/18 Wrestling Bemidji @ Anoka Tournament 9:00 AM
12/14/18 Wrestling Big Bear Reports Various
12/15/18 Wrestling Big Bear Reports Various
12/15/18 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Buffalo 3:00 PM
12/17/18 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Cass Lake 6:00 PM
12/17/18 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Cass Lake 7:30 PM
12/18/18 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Moorhead 6:30 PM
12/18/18 B-Hockey Bemidji vs East Grand Forks 7:30 PM
12/20/18 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Roseau 6:00 PM
12/20/18 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Deer River 7:15 PM
12/21/18 Wrestling Bemidji @ Simley/Foley/STMA 5:00 PM
12/21/18 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Brainerd 5:30 PM
12/21/18 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Northland Remer 7:15 PM
12/27/18 B-Hockey Holiday Tourney TBD
12/27/18 G-Hockey Holiday Tourney TBD
12/27/18 Wrestling Rumble on the Red TBD
12/28/18 B-Hockey Holiday Tourney TBD
12/28/18 B-Hockey Holiday Tourney TBD
12/28/18 G-Hockey Holiday Tourney TBD
12/28/18 Wrestling Rumble on the Red TBD
01/03/19 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Alexandria 5:15 PM
01/03/19 B- Basketball Blackduck @ LOW 7:30 PM
01/03/19 B-Hockey Bemidji vs St Cloud Tech 7:30 PM
01/03/19 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Littlefork 7:30 PM
01/04/19 Wrestling Bemidji @ Cambridge/N. Branch/Stillwater 4:00 PM
01/04/19 Wrestling BCLB vs Pine River Backus 6:00 PM
01/07/19 G-Basketball Blackduck vs LOW 7:30 PM
01/08/19 Wrestling Bemidji @ BGMR 7:30
01/08/19 G-Hockey Bemidji @ International Falls 7:00 PM
01/08/19 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Pine River 7:30 PM
01/08/19 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Crookston 7:30 PM
01/08/19 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Clearbrook-Gonvick 7:30 PM
01/10/19 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Bigfork 7:15 PM
01/10/19 Wrestling BCLB vs Fosston 6:00 PM
01/11/19 Wrestling Rick Lee Invitational Reports Various
01/11/19 Wrestling Rick Lee Invitational Reports Various
01/11/19 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Kelliher 6:00 PM
01/11/19 G-Hockey Bemidji vs River Lakes 7:15 PM
01/11/19 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Kelliher 7:30 PM
01/12/19 Wrestling Rick Lee Invitational Reports Various
01/12/19 Wrestling Rick Lee Invitational Reports Various
01/12/19 B-Hockey Bemidji @ STMA 3:00 PM
01/15/19 Wrestling Bemidji @ Pine River/Brainerd 5:00 PM
01/15/19 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Laporte 6:00 PM
01/15/19 B- Basketball Blackdcuk @ Laporte 7:30 PM
01/15/19 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Roseau 7:30 PM
01/17/19 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Woodbury 7:00 PM
01/17/19 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Fosston 7:30 PM
01/17/19 Wrestling Bemidji @ Frazee 7:30 PM
01/18/19 B- Basketball Blackduck @ WHA 7:30 PM
01/19/19 Wrestling Bemidji @ TRF Tournament 10:00 AM
01/19/19 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Greenway 4:30 PM
01/21/19 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Clearbrook-Gonvick 7:30 PM
01/22/19 Wrestling BCLB vs BGMR 6:00 PM
01/22/19 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Detroit Lakes 7:15 PM
01/24/19 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Warraod 6:30 PM
01/25/19 Wrestling Bemidji vs Anoka/UNC 5:00 PM
01/25/19 Wrestling Bemidji vs Anoka/UNC 5:00 PM
01/25/19 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Red Lake 7:30 PM
01/25/19 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Alexandria 7:30 PM
01/26/19 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Moorhead 2:00 PM
01/26/19 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Cloquet 6:30 PM
01/29/19 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Moorhead 6:00 PM
01/29/19 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Park Rapids 7:00 PM
01/29/19 Wrestling Bemidji @ Brainerd 7:00 PM
01/31/19 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Roseau 6:00 PM
01/31/19 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Fosston 7:30 PM
02/01/19 Wrestling BCLB @ WHA 2:00 PM
02/01/19 Wrestling Bemidji vs Moorhead/St Cloud Tech 5:00 PM
02/01/19 Wrestling Bemidji vs Moorhead/St Cloud Tech 5:00 PM
02/01/19 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Cass Lake 6:00 PM
02/01/19 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Cloquet 7:00 PM
02/01/19 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Cass Lake 7:30 PM
02/02/19 B-Hockey Bemidji @ East Grand Forks 7:30 PM
02/04/19 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Bagley 7:30 PM
02/05/19 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Littlefork 7:30 PM
02/05/19 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Grand Rapids 7:30 PM
02/05/19 G-Basketball Blackduck @ LOW 7:30 PM
02/07/19 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Warroad 6:30 PM
02/08/19 Wrestling Bemidji vs Dilworth/Rocori 5:00 PM
02/08/19 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Nevis 6:00 PM
02/08/19 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Nevis 7:30 PM
02/09/19 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Hermantown 3:15 PM
02/11/19 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Fisher-Climax 7:30 PM
02/12/19 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Pine River 7:30 PM
02/15/19 B- Basketball Blackduck vs WHA 7:30 PM
02/15/19 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Thief River Falls 7:30 PM
02/19/19 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Bigfork 7:30 PM
02/21/19 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Northland 7:30 PM

More Sports to Come!

Coyote 102.5 FM will post more of the upcoming sports season as the dates get closer.  Stay tuned for a great High School Sports season!