skip navigation
Home News Sports Weather/Notices Service Dir. - Jobs Shop Us Area Events Calendar Contact Us

Coyote Sports

24 Hour Streaming


Click on the Above Logo to Listen to Sports on Coyote 102.5 FM

Game Time Only Streaming

*Specialty Streaming Site

Click on Logo to hear the Game.  Stream becomes Live 15 minutes before  game start.

Click on Logo to hear the Game. Stream becomes Live 15 minutes before game start.

Bemidji Lumberjacks Boys Hockey Insider Program

11/14/19 Program

11/21/19 Program

12/5/19 Program

12/12/19 Program

12/19/19 Program

12/26/19 Program

1/2/20 Program

1/9/20 Program

1/16/20 Program

 

Tune in every Thursday at 7:30 AM for the Bemidji Lumberjack Boys Hockey Insider Program

 

Brought to you by: Ottertail Power, Marketplace Foods, Top Shelf Hockey, Beer's Black Dog BBQ Sauce, Jimmy Johns, Sanford Health Orthopedics & Sports, Lumberjack Boys Hockey Boosters, and Coyote 102.5 FM

1/23/20 Program

Bison Football on Coyote Country

Coyote Country 102.5 is proud to announce the addition of Bison Football to its programming lineup.  See the schedule below.

 

Date Opponent Result
Sat, Aug 31 Butler * W57-10 
Sat, Sep 7 North Dakota  W38-7 
Sat, Sep 14 Delaware  W47-22 
Sat, Sep 21 UC Davis  W27-16 
Sat, Oct 5 Illinois State  W37-3 
Sat, Oct 12 Northern Iowa  W46-14 
Sat, Oct 19 Missouri State  W22-0 
Sat, Oct 26 South Dakota State  W23-16 
Sat, Nov 2 Youngstown State  W56-17 
Sat, Nov 9 Western Illinois  W57-21 
Sat, Nov 16 South Dakota  W49-14 
Sat, Nov 23 Southern Illinois  W21-7 
Sat, Dec 7 Nicholls  W37-13 
Sat, Dec 14 Illinois State  W9-3 
     
FCS CHAMPIONSHIP - SEMIFINALS
Sat, Dec 21 Montana State  W42-14 
     
FCS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sat, Jan 11 James Madison * 11:00 AM

2019 Football Season

Date Sport Teams Date Time
8/29/2019 Football Blackduck @ Goodridge Grygla 7:00 PM
8/31/2019 NDSU Butler 3:00 PM
9/6/2019 Football Vs Norman County East 7:00 PM
9/7/2019 NDSU North Dakota 2:30 PM
9/13/2019 Football Blackduck @ Clearbrook Gonvick 7:00 PM
9/14/2019 NDSU Delaware 12:00 PM
9/20/2019 Football vs Laporte 7:00 PM
9/21/2019 NDSU UC Davis 2:30 PM
9/27/2019 Football vs Fertile Beltrami 7:00 PM
10/4/2019 Football Blackduck @ Northern Freeze 3:00 PM
10/5/2019 NDSU Illinois State 12:00 PM
10/11/2019 Football Blackduck @ Nevis 7:00 PM
10/12/2019 NDSU Northern Iowa (Homecoming) 1:00 PM
10/16/2019 Football vs Win-E-Mac 7:00 PM
10/19/2019 NDSU Missouri State 2:30 PM
10/26/2019 NDSU South Dakota State (Dakota Marker) 2:00 PM
11/2/2019 NDSU Youngstown State 5:00 PM
11/9/2019 NDSU Western Illinois (Harvest Bowl) 2:30 PM
11/16/2019 NDSU South Dakota 2:30 PM
11/23/2019 NDSU Southern Illinois 2:00 PM

** Look for Playoff Coverage depending on Season Results

Winter Sports Schedule

Date Teams Date Time
11/8/2019 G-Hockey East Grand Forks Green Wave 6:00PM
11/12/2019 G-Hockey Grand Rapids 7:30PM
11/14/2019 G-Hockey Thief River Falls 5:30PM
11/21/2019 G-Hockey Roseau 7:30PM
11/22/2019 B-Hockey Rochester Century 7:30PM
11/26/2019 B-Hockey Warroad 7:00PM
11/29/2019 G-Hockey Detroit Lakes 7:00PM
11/30/2019 B- Basketball Bagley 2:00PM
12/2/2019 G-Basketball Clearbrook-Gonvick 7:30PM
12/3/2019 B-Hockey Moorhead 6:00PM
12/5/2019 Wrestling Bemidji @Thief River Falls (Match) 4:30PM
12/5/2019 Wrestling Thief River Falls, Perham (Tri) 5:00PM
12/6/2019 G-Hockey Brainerd 7:30PM
12/10/2019 Wrestling Detroit Lakes, Shakopee (Match) 6:15PM
12/12/2019 Wrestling Bemidji @ Brainerd, Alexandria Area, Willmar (Tri) 5:00PM
12/12/2019 Wrestling Bemidji @ Brainerd, Alexandria Area, Willmar (Tri) 5:00PM
12/12/2019 Wrestling Bemidji @ Brainerd, Alexandria Area, Willmar (Tri) 5:00PM
12/13/2019 B- Basketball Kelliher, Northome 7:30PM
12/13/2019 G-Basketball Kelliher, Northome 6:00PM
12/14/2019 B-Hockey Buffalo 3:00PM
12/14/2019 G-Hockey St. Michael-Albertville 1:00PM
12/16/2019 B- Basketball Cass Lake-Bena 7:30PM
12/16/2019 G-Basketball Cass Lake-Bena 6:00PM
12/17/2019 B-Hockey East Grand Forks Green Wave 7:30PM
12/17/2019 G-Hockey Moorhead 6:00PM
12/19/2019 B-Hockey Roseau 6:00PM
12/20/2019 G-Basketball Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 7:30PM
12/20/2019 Wrestling BCLB Invitational 10:45AM
12/21/2019 Wrestling BCLB Invitational 10:45AM
12/26/2019 B-Hockey TBD, Duluth Marshall TBD
12/27/2019 B-Hockey TBD, Duluth Marshall TBD
12/28/2019 B-Hockey TBD, Duluth Marshall TBD
1/2/2020 B- Basketball Lake of the Woods 7:30PM
1/3/2020 Wrestling Little Falls, Annandale Schools, Sauk Rapids-Rice (Dual) 5:00PM
1/3/2020 Wrestling Little Falls, Annandale Schools, Sauk Rapids-Rice (Dual) 5:00PM
1/4/2020 B-Hockey Alexandria Area 2:00PM
1/4/2020 G-Hockey Alexandria Area 6:30PM
1/6/2020 G-Basketball Lake of the Woods 7:30PM
1/7/2020 B-Hockey Crookston 7:30PM
1/9/2020 B-Hockey East Grand Forks Green Wave 7:30PM
1/10/2020 B- Basketball Northome 7:30PM
1/10/2020 G-Basketball Northome 6:00PM
1/10/2020 Wrestling Rick Lee 10:00AM
1/11/2020 B-Hockey St. Michael-Albertville 3:00PM
1/11/2020 Wrestling Rick Lee 10:00AM
1/11/2020 Wrestling BCLB Bears vs. Royalton Tournament TBD
1/11/2020 Wrestling BCLB Bears vs. Royalton Tournament TBD
1/14/2020 B- Basketball Laporte 7:30PM
1/14/2020 G-Basketball Laporte 6:00PM
1/16/2020 Wrestling Frazee, Greenbush Middle River (Tri) 5:00PM
1/16/2020 Wrestling Frazee, Greenbush Middle River (Tri) 5:00PM
1/16/2020 Wrestling Frazee, Greenbush Middle River (Tri) 5:00PM
1/17/2020 B- Basketball WHA 7:30PM
1/18/2020 B-Hockey Grand Rapids 3:00PM
1/20/2020 B- Basketball Clearbrook-Gonvick 7:30PM
1/21/2020 B-Hockey Brainerd 7:30PM
1/23/2020 Wrestling Forest Lake, Stillwater (Tri) 5:00PM
1/23/2020 Wrestling Forest Lake, Stillwater (Tri) 5:00PM
1/23/2020 Wrestling Forest Lake, Stillwater (Tri) 5:00PM
1/24/2020 B-Hockey Cloquet 7:30PM
1/25/2020 G-Hockey Moorhead 6:30PM
1/28/2020 B-Hockey Moorhead 6:00PM
1/30/2020 B-Hockey Roseau 6:00PM
1/31/2020 B- Basketball Cass Lake-Bena 7:30PM
1/31/2020 G-Basketball Cass Lake-Bena 6:00PM
2/1/2020 G-Hockey Sartell 1:00PM
2/3/2020 G-Basketball Bagley 7:30PM
2/4/2020 B- Basketball Littlefork-Big Falls 7:30PM
2/6/2020 B-Hockey Warroad 7:00PM
2/7/2020 B- Basketball Nevis High School 7:30PM
2/7/2020 G-Basketball Nevis High School 6:00PM
2/8/2020 Wrestling BCLB Bears vs. Red Lake County Central (Match) 11:00AM
2/10/2020 G-Basketball Fisher-Climax 7:30PM
2/11/2020 B-Hockey Greenway 7:00PM
2/13/2020 B-Hockey Thief River Falls 7:30PM
2/14/2020 B- Basketball WHA 7:30PM
2/15/2020 Wrestling Section 8AAA Team 11:00AM
2/15/2020 Wrestling Section Tourney TBD
2/20/2020 B- Basketball Northland Community Schools 7:15PM
2/21/2020 G-Basketball Deer River 7:30PM
2/24/2020 B- Basketball Red Lake 7:30PM

More Sports to Come!

Coyote 102.5 FM will post more of the upcoming sports season as the dates get closer.  Stay tuned for a great High School Sports season!