skip navigation
Home News Sports Weather/Notices Service Directory Employment Connection Shop Us Area Events Calendar Contact Us

All games broadcast

KKRADIONETWORK SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Broadcast generally start 10-15 minutes prior to game time.

Games are subject to change.

Date Sport Description Time Station Annoucer
2021-08-31 Swimming Bemidji @ Brainerd 1899-12-30 Jack
2021-09-02 Football Blackduck @ LOW 1899-12-30 Jack
2021-09-02 Football WHA @ Pine River Backus 7pm KQKK Mike
2021-09-03 Football Park Rapds @ Perham 7pm KPRM Sam
2021-09-03 Football Nevis @ Greenbush Middle River 7pm KXKK Craig
2021-09-03 Football Menahga @ Bagley 7pm KDKK Jack
2021-09-04 NDSU NDSU vs Albany 1899-12-30 Automation
2021-09-10 Football Blackduck vs Cass Lake 19:00:00 Jack
2021-09-10 Football Park Rapds vs Fergus Falls 7pm KPRM Ed/Dave
2021-09-10 Football Nevis vs Clearbrook Gonvick 7pm KXKK Craig
2021-09-10 Football WHA vs New York Mills 7pm KQKK Mike
2021-09-10 Football Menahga @ Wadena Deer Creek 7pm KDKK Sam
2021-09-11 Swimming Bemidji Invitational 1899-12-30
2021-09-11 NDSU NDSU vs Valparaiso 1899-12-30 Automation
2021-09-14 Swimming Bemidji vs Perham & TRF 1899-12-30 Jack
2021-09-17 Football Blackduck @ Nevis 19:00:00 Sherman
2021-09-17 Football Park Rapds @ E. Grand Forks 6pm KPRM Craig
2021-09-17 Football Nevis vs Blackduck 7pm KXKK/KKWB Sherm
2021-09-17 Football WHA vs Ada Borup 7pm KQKK Mike
2021-09-17 Football Menahga vs Pine River Backus 7pm KDKK Sam
2021-09-18 Swimming Bemidji @ West Fargo 1899-12-30
2021-09-18 NDSU NDSU @ Towson 1899-12-30 Automation
2021-09-21 Swimming Bemidji @ Warroad 1899-12-30 Jack
2021-09-24 Football Blackduck vs Park Christian 19:00:00 Jack
2021-09-24 Football Park Rapds vs Pequot Lakes 6pm KPRM Ed/Dave
2021-09-24 Football Nevis @ Fertile Beltrami 7pm KXKK Sherm
2021-09-24 Football WHA @ Menahga 7pm KQKK Craig
2021-09-24 Football Menahga vs WHA 7pm KDKK Craig
2021-09-28 Swimming Bemidji @ Park Rapids 1899-12-30 Jack
2021-10-01 Football Blackduck vs Norman County 19:00:00 Jack
2021-10-01 Football Park Rapds vs Dilworth Glydon Felton 7pm KPRM Ed/Dave
2021-10-01 Football Nevis @ Laporte 7pm KXKK Sherm
2021-10-01 Football WHA vs Mahnomen Waubun 7pm KQKK Mike
2021-10-01 Football Menahga @ Red Lake 4pm KDKK Craig
2021-10-02 Swimming Bemidji Invitational 1899-12-30
2021-10-02 NDSU NDSU @ UND 1899-12-30 Automation
2021-10-08 Football Blackduck @ Clearbrook 19:00:00 Jack
2021-10-08 Football Park Rapds @ Pelican Rapids 7pm KPRM Craig
2021-10-08 Football Nevis vs Cass Lake Bena 7pm KXKK Sherm
2021-10-08 Football WHA @ Red Lake 4pm KQKK Mike
2021-10-08 Football Menahga vs New York Mills 7pm KDKK Sam
2021-10-09 NDSU NDSU vs Northern Iowa 1899-12-30 Automation
2021-10-14 Swimming Bemidji vs Moorhead 1899-12-30 Jack
2021-10-15 Football Blackduck vs Fertile Beltrami 19:00:00 Jack
2021-10-15 Football Park Rapds vs Detroit Lakes 7pm KPRM Ed/Dave
2021-10-15 Football Nevis @ Park Christian 7pm KXKK Sherm
2021-10-15 Football WHA @ Warroad 6pm KQKK Craig or Feed?
2021-10-15 Football Menahga @ Red Lake County Central 7pm KDKK Sam
2021-10-16 Swimming Bemidji @ Grand Rapids (True Team) 1899-12-30
2021-10-16 NDSU NDSU @ Illinois State 1899-12-30 Automation
2021-10-20 Football Blackduck @ Laporte 19:00:00 Jack
2021-10-20 Football Park Rapds @ Thief River Falls 7pm KPRM Craig or Feed ?
2021-10-20 Football Nevis vs Norman County East 7pm KXKK Sherm
2021-10-20 Football WHA vs Bagley 7pm KQKK Mike
2021-10-20 Football Menahga vs Mahnomen Waubun 7pm KDKK Sam
2021-10-23 NDSU NDSU vs Missouri State 1899-12-30 Automation
2021-10-26 Swimming Bemidji vs Detroit Lakes 1899-12-30 Jack
2021-10-29 Swimming Bemidji vs Duluth East & Grand Rapids 1899-12-30 Jack
2021-10-30 NDSU NDSU vs Indiana State 1899-12-30 Automation