skip navigation
Home News Sports Weather/Notices Service Dir. - Jobs Shop Us Area Events Calendar Contact Us

Coyote Sports

24 Hour Streaming


Click on the Above Logo to Listen to Sports on Coyote 102.5 FM

Girls and Boys Basketball Playoff Schedule

3/4/17    Red Lake Girls vs L.O.W.                          12:00 PM  

3/7/17    Red Lake Girls (If They Advance)              6:00 PM

3/9/17    Red Lake Boys vs (Winner of Play-in)       6:00 PM

3/9/17    Blackduck Boys vs Win-E-Mac                   7:45 PM

Also with Live Game Updates from Northome/Kelliher Game

3/10/17  Red Lake Girls (If They Advance)              7:00 PM

3/11/17  Red Lake or Northome/Kelliher Boys        12:00 PM

3/11/17  Blackduck or Cass Lake Boys(If Advance ) 1:45 PM

3/14/17  Red Lake, Blackduck, or Cass Lake          6:00 PM

3/17/17  Red Lake, Blackduck, or Cass Lake          7:00 PM

*ALL Above Games can be listened to on Coyote 102.5 FM or by clicking the above stream, and also on Tunein.

Game Time Only Streaming

*Specialty Streaming Site

Click on Logo to hear the Game.  Stream becomes Live 15 minutes before  game start.

Click on Logo to hear the Game. Stream becomes Live 15 minutes before game start.

Girls and Boys Basketball Playoff Schedule

3/9/17    Cass Lake vs Clearbrook Boys                    6:00 PM  

(Cass Lake vs Clearbrook Game also Live on KQKK 101.9 FM)

3/9/17    Northome/Kelliher vs Fosston Boys             6:00 PM

(Stream Only Above Link.  Live Updates on Coyote 102.5 FM)

*Due to Bracket Conflicts in the First Round, The above Cass Lake vs Clearbrook Game can be listened to on KQKK 101.9 FM and the Northome/Kelliher vs Fosston Game will be Streamed on Above Link only with Live Game Updates During the Blackduck Game on Coyote 102.5 FM.  After 3/9/17  Blackduck, Northome/Kelliher, Red Lake and Cass Lake Games can be heard and streamed on Coyote 102.5 FM.

Bison Football on Coyote Country

Coyote Country 102.5 is proud to announce the addition of Bison Football to its programming lineup.  See the schedule below.

Day Date Rank   Opponent Location Time/Result Details
Sat. 4/23/2016     Green & Gold Spring Game Fargo, N.D. Green 18-16 Details
Sat. 8/27/2016 #1/1   #7/6 Charleston Southern Fargo, N.D. W 24-17 OT  Box Score Details
Sat. 9/10/2016     Eastern Washington Fargo, N.D. 2:30 p.m. Details
Sat. 9/17/2016     Iowa Iowa City, Iowa 11 a.m. Details
Sat. 10/1/2016   * Illinois State (Homecoming) Fargo, N.D. 1 p.m. Details
Sat. 10/8/2016   * Missouri State Springfield, Mo. 2 p.m. Details
Sat. 10/15/2016   * South Dakota State (Dakota Marker) Fargo, N.D. 2:30 p.m. Details
Sat. 10/22/2016   * Western Illinois Macomb, Ill. 6 p.m. Details
Sat. 10/29/2016   * Northern Iowa Cedar Falls, Iowa 6 p.m. Details
Sat. 11/5/2016   * Youngstown State (Harvest Bowl) Fargo, N.D. 2:30 p.m. Details
Sat. 11/12/2016   * Indiana State Fargo, N.D. 2:30 p.m. Details
Sat. 11/19/2016   * South Dakota Vermillion, S.D. 2 p.m. Details

2016 Football Season

Date Sport Teams Time
8/27/16 NDSU NDSU vs Charleston 6:30 PM
9/2/16 Football Blackduck vs Sacred Heart 7:00 PM
9/9/16 Football Blackduck vs Red Lake 7:00 PM
9/10/16 NDSU NDSU vs Eastern Washington 2:30 PM
9/16/16 Football Blackduck @ Pine River 7:00 PM
9/17/16 NDSU NDSU @ Iowa 11:00 AM
9/23/16 Football Blackduck vs Pillager 7:00 PM
9/30/16 Football Blackduck @ Bagley 7:00 PM
10/1/16 NDSU NDSU vs Illinois State 1:00 PM
10/7/16 Football Blackduck @ New York Mills 7:00 PM
10/8/16 NDSU NDSU @ Missouri State 2:00 PM
10/14/16 Football Blackduck vs Walker 7:00 PM
10/15/16 NDSU NDSU vs South Dakota State 2:30 PM
10/19/16 Football Blackduck @ Badger Greenbush 7:00 PM
10/22/16 NDSU NDSU @ Western Illinois 6:00 PM
10/29/16 NDSU NDSU @ Northern Iowa 6:00 PM
11/5/16 NDSU NDSU vs Youngstown 2:30 PM
11/12/16 NDSU NDSU vs Indiana State 2:30 PM
11/19/16 NDSU NDSU @ South Dakota 2:00 PM

** Look for Playoff Coverage depending on Season Results

Winter Sports Schedule

Date Sport Game Time
11/22/16 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Roseau 7:30 PM
11/25/16 G-Hockey Bemdji @ St Cloud Tournament 7:00 PM
11/26/16 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Brainerd 3:00 PM
11/29/16 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Warroad 7:30 PM
12/1/16 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Moorhead 6:00 PM
12/2/16 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Buffalo 7:30 PM
12/5/16 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Clearbrook 7:30 PM
12/6/16 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Laporte 6:00 PM
12/6/16 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Laporte 7:30 PM
12/8/16 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Duluth East 7:00 PM
12/8/16 Wrestling Bemidji @ TRF vs Perham 5:00 PM
12/9/16 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Walker 7:30 PM
12/12/16 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Clearbrook 7:30 PM
12/13/16 Wrestling Bemidji vs Detroit Lakes 5:00 PM
12/13/16 Wrestling Bemidji vs East Grand Forks TBD
12/15/16 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Warroad 7:30 PM
12/16/16 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Northome 6:00 PM
12/16/16 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Northome 7:30 PM
12/17/16 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Rogers 3:00 PM
12/19/16 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Cass Lake 6:00 PM
12/19/16 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Cass Lake 7:30 PM
12/20/16 B-Hockey Bemidji vs East Grand Forks 7:30 PM
12/22/16 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Roseau 6:00 PM
12/27/16 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Duluth Tournament TBD
12/28/16 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Duluth Tournament TBD
12/29/16 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Duluth Tournament TBD
12/30/16 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Brainerd 7:15 PM
1/3/17 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Moorhead 7:30 PM
1/5/17 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Park Rapids 7:00 PM
1/7/17 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Sartell 3:00 PM
1/10/17 Wrestling Bemidji @ Badger Greenbush 7:30 PM
1/12/17 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Bigfork 7:15 PM
1/13/17 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Kelliher 6:00 PM
1/13/17 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Kelliher 7:30 PM
1/14/17 B-Hockey Bemidji vs St Cloud Tech 3:00 PM
1/17/17 Wrestling Bemidji @ Frazee 7:30 PM
1/19/17 G-Hockey Bemidji vs. Fort Frances 7:30 PM
1/20/17 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Walker 6:00 PM
1/20/17 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Walker 7:30 PM
1/23/17 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Clearbrook 7:30 PM
1/24/17 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Brainerd 7:30 PM
1/26/17 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Crookston 7:30 PM
1/27/17 Wrestling Bemidji @ Pine River 7:30 PM
1/28/17 G-Hockey Bemidji @ Alexandria 5:15 PM
1/28/17 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Alexandria 3:15 PM
1/31/17 G-Hockey Bemidji vs Moorhead 7:30 PM
2/2/17 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Roseau 6:00 PM
2/3/17 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Cass Lake 6:00 PM
2/3/17 B- Basketball Blackduck @ Cass Lake 7:30 PM
2/4/17 B-Hockey Bemidji @ St Michael 3:00 PM
2/7/17 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Grand Rapids 7:30 PM
2/9/17 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Warroad 7:30 PM
2/10/17 Wrestling Bemidji vs Dilworth 5:00 PM
2/10/17 Wrestling Bemidji vs Sauk Centre TBD
2/11/17 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Hermantown 3:00 PM
2/13/17 G-Basketball Blackduck vs Fisher-Climax 7:30 PM
2/14/17 B-Hockey Bemidji vs Moorhead 6:30 PM
2/16/17 G-Basketball Blackduck @ Red Lake 7:30 PM
2/17/17 B-Hockey Bemidji @ Thief River 7:30 PM
2/18/17 Wrestling Section Tourney in Thief River TBA
2/18/17 Wrestling Section Tourney in Thief River TBA
2/21/17 B- Basketball Blackduck vs BigFork 7:30 PM
2/23/17 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Northland Community 7:30 PM
2/28/17 B- Basketball Blackduck vs Littlefork 7:30 PM

More Sports to Come!

Coyote 102.5 FM will post more of the upcoming sports season as the dates get closer.  Stay tuned for a great High School Sports season!